MAG CTs SAGAMU – Friday 14th July 2023
July 14, 2023
MAG CT SAGAMU – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI
July 14, 2023
MAG CTs SAGAMU – Friday 14th July 2023
July 14, 2023
MAG CT SAGAMU – BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  C.O SOTUNDE FADAHUNSI
July 14, 2023

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

                                                                                                COURT TWO (CRIMINAL)

ON MONDAY THE 17TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADRESS ON NO CASE SUBMISSION

1.         MSH/6C/2022:                     C.O.P VS NDUBUSI NWORA

            CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

2.         MSH/107C/2023:                 C.O.P VS MUNIRCE MATTEW

3.         MSH/126C/2022:                 C.O.P VS MUHAMMED AMODU

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

4.         MSH/70C/2023:                   C.O.P VS KORODO KABIRU & 1 OR

            CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

4.         MSH/10/2023:                     FAVOUR TOLUWANI VS MR TAIWO DAVID ABIOYE

5.         MSH/16/2023:                     ESO MICROFINANCE BANK LTD VS JEBODE                                                                        OLUWAFEMI & 1 OR

6.         MSH/11/2023:                     OYINLOYE SAMUEL VS ADEWUNMI AKIN

ON TUESDAY THE 18TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

FAMILY COURT

ON WEDNESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR ADDRESS

1.         MSH/82C/2023:                   C.O.P VS FRANCIS OKEMERI & 1 OR

            CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

2.         MSH/58C/2023:                   C.O.P VS OLALEKAN ONABAJO & 1 OR

3.         MSH/33C/2023:                   C.O.P VS YUSUF AHMED & 1 OR  

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE HEARING

4.         MSH/122C/2023:                 C.O.P VS KUYE AYOOLA

            CRIMINAL CASE FOR FURTHER HEARING

5.         MSH/103C/SUB/2023:        C.O.P VS MAXWELL FRANCIS & 3 ORS.

            CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

6.         MSH/15/2023:                     MR OWOLABI TOSIN AYINDE VS ADEYEYE JOSEPH                                                            TEMITOPE

THURSDAY THE 20TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

FAMILY COURT

FRIDAY THE 21ST DAY OF JULY, 2023

            PI CASES FOR MENTION

1.         MSH/25M/2023:                  C.O.P VS AJEWOLE ODUBIRO & 1 OR

2.         MSH/77M/2019:                  C.O.P VS AZEEZ ADEMOSU

3.         MSH/42C/2017:                   C.O.P VS ILOKO AUSTIN

4.         MSH/60M/2022:                  C.O.P VS BADEJO FESTUS

5.         MSH/44C/2016:                   C.O.P VS NAJEEM OGUN & 1 OR

6.         MSH/167C/2018:                 C.O.P VS BISOLA ABIODUN

7.         MSH/130M/2022:               C.O.P VS JIMOH BELLA

8.         MSH/52M/2022:                  C.O.P VS HARUNA SULAIMON

9.         MSH/247C/2014:                 C.O.P VS OLUMUYIWA OYEWOLE

10.       MSH/31M/2021:                  C.O.P VS ABIODUN OGUNMILOWO

IN THE MAGISTRATE’S COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE SAGAMU MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT SAGAMU

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP:  D.S. OGONGO (MR) AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

                                                                                                COURT TWO (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 17TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL                                          NIL                              NIL

ON TUESDAY THE 18TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

            JUVENILE CASE FOR HEARING

1.        MSH/158F/2022:  MRS BALIKS OKUNOREN VS MR NURUDEEN ADEBAYO

ON WEDNESDAY THE 19TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL                              NIL                                          NIL

THURSDAY THE 20TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

1.        MSH/41F/2023:     MR KILAMU ADELANWA VS MRS BANKE ADELANWA

2.        MSH/28F/2023:     MRS KAUSARA ANIFOWOSE VS MR ROTIMI OGUNLARIN

3.        MSH/43F/2023:     MRS BOLANLE DIKEY VS MR CHINADU DIKEY

4.        MSH/42F/2023:     MRS KEHINDE SHOKOYA VS MR SEGUN AMUSAN

5.        MSH/61F/2023:     MR TUNDE OBAFUWA VS MRS EJIMOH OBAFUWA

6.        MSH/62F/2023:     MRS ABOSEDE OREKOYA VS MR SAMUEL OLAYIWOLA

7.        MSH/63F/2023:     MRS AISHAT OREKOYA VS MR JOHNSON OREKOYA

8.        MSH/64F/2023:     MRS BASIRAT SHOILE VS MR TOBI SHOILE

9.        MSH/65F/2023:     MRS OMOTOYOSI ADESANYA VS MR FEMI ADESANYA

10.      MSH/55F/2023:     ABDULAZEEZ ABIODUN NURAT VS MR ALABI TEMITOPE

FRIDAY THE 21ST DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL                              NIL                                          NIL

Comments are closed.