MAG CT – IPOKIA -E.A.OJELADE-Monday 26Th – Friday 30Th June.2023
June 22, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – Monday 26th June 2023
June 26, 2023
MAG CT – IPOKIA -E.A.OJELADE-Monday 26Th – Friday 30Th June.2023
June 22, 2023
MAG CT ISABO – Monday 26th June 2023
June 26, 2023

IN TH BE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 26TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR CONTINUATION OF HEARING

  1. MIJ/321C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. BASIRAT ALAO
  2. MIJ/49MT/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. AHMED OWOLABI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MOW/6C/2022    –           C.O.P. VS. SANNI LEKE & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/231C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. CHISOM EMMANUEL
  • MIJ/56C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. DANIEL SOLOMON

CRIMINAL CASE FOR SETTLEMENT

  • MIJ/228C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. ABDULLAHI AKINWALE

CIVIL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF HEARING

  • MIJ/53/2022       –           MR. IDRIS BOLANLE SHITTU VS. MR. JACOB GBADEBO OGUNBANJO

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/32/2022       –           MRS. ARUNA PATRICIA VS. MRS. ADEBIMPE BELLO
  • MIJ/77/2021       –           HIS ROYAL HIGHNES (OBA) ABDULRASAQ ADENUGBA VS. DAUDA SAKIRAT

IFEOLUWA.

ON TUESDAY THE 27TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE HEARING

  1. MIJ/202MT/2022 –           C.O.P. VS. NDEMNOBI ONYEKACHI

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/262MT/2021 –           C.O.P. VS. SOLOMON IJEREMEN & 1 OR.

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/128/2021     –           DR. ADEBOLA YUSUF VS. MR. TAJUDEEN ADEBISI

CIVIL CASE FOR RELIST

  • MIJ/96/2017       –           MR. AKPAN JAMES VS. TAIWO ADEBANJO & 1 OR.

ON THURSDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 30TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: B. O. OGUNMODEDE-ASHINDORBE (MRS.) –MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 26TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MIJ/1C/2022      –           C.O.P. VS. ADEWALE ADEYEMO
  2. MIJ/116C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ADEKOLA WAKILU
  3. MIJ/251C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. DANIEL ETIM
  4. MIJ/83C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. OLUWATOSIN KAYODE

CRIMINAL CASES FOR DEFINITE HEARING/STRIKING OUT

  • MIJ/82C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ORULA KEHINDE
  • MIJ/43C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. JOSHUA MATTHEW

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/35C/2021     –           C.O.P. VS. LUCKY JAMES
  • MIJ/86C/2021     –           C.O.P. VS. EKUNDAYO KEHINDE & 2 ORS.

ON TUESDAY THE 27TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  1. MIJ/52C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. OPEYEMI AKINSIPE & 1 OR

ON WEDNESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

ON THURSDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  1. MIJ/18/2023       –           MRS. MOTUNRAYO MORENIKEJI AINA VS. MR. ADEGBUYI

ON FRIDAY THE 30TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: T.O. ADEBUTU-OBASANJO (MRS.) –  AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 26TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE ADOPTION OF NO CASE SUBMISSION

  1. MIJ/81C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ODUMOSU OLUFUNMILAYO & OR

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  • MIJ/98C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SEBIU AKEEM
  • MIJ/28C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. OLAWUNMI ADELAJA PHILIPS
  • MIJ/27C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ABUBAKAR LAWAL
  • MIJ/95C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. GBIDININUOLA TOBI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/300C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. OLANIYI BABATUNDE
  • MIJ/13M/2022    –           MUSTAPHA SIKIRU & 1 OR
  • MIJ/233C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. CHUKWUEMEKA ANTHONY & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/40C/2021     –           C.O.P. VS. ADEGBEYEGA K. ADESANYA
  • MIJ/315C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. USMAN KAMORUDEEN
  • MIJ/314C/2022   –           FOLORUNSHO IBRAHIM

ON TUESDAY THE 27TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MIJ/78C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SMITH PRECIOUS
  2. MIJ/305C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY IDOWU
  3. MIJ/343C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. OPEMIPO GANIU
  4. MIJ/110C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. OLUWATOBILOLA ARIMI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/23C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. IDOWU EKUNDAYO OSISANYA
  • MIJ/175C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. TAIWO SULE & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/106C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. ADETUNJI IBRAHIM
  • MIJ/238C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. TOPE ABIMBOLA
  • MIJ/239C/2020   –           C.O.P. VS. ABAYOMI OSINAIKE & 1 OR.

P.I CASE FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/12M/2023    –           C.O.P. VS. TEMIDAYO OLADIMEJI

ON WEDNESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MIJ/31C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SIKIRU ADENIRAN
  2. MIJ/108C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. AHMED SULEMAN

ON THURSDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION/REPORT

  1. MIJ/34/2022       –           DR. OLAYEMI KUFORIJI VS. MADAM TOYIN DAUDA
  2. MIJ/24M/2021    –           MR. RAFIU BALOGUN VS. MR. T.J. ADESANYA
  3. MIJ/153/2022     –           ALHAJA RABIU DESCENDANTS VS. MR. RASAKI MUTAIRU
  4. MIJ/154/2022     –           ALHAJA RABIU DESCENDANTS VS. OMOSOLA DAMILOLA
  5. MIJ/136/2022     –           MRS. IYABO ODUWOLE VS. MRS. OGUNKELU
  6. MIJ/114/2021     –           KOLAWAY TO SUCCESS ENT. NIG. LTD VS. TUNJI DAWODU & 2 ORS.
  7. MIJ/35/2023       –           MRS. ADUNNI AUGUSTA OMOTAYO VS. MR. OLUMUYIWA OLUBANWO
  8. MIJ/26/2023       –           MR. THEOPHILUS FOLORUNSHO ODUBANJO VS. MR. OLAMILEKAN OKELEYE.

ON FRIDAY THE 23RD DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR RULING

  1. MIJ/81C/2023                 –           C.O.P. VS. ODUMOSU A. OLUFUNMILAYO & 1 OR.

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  • MOB/108C/2022              –           C.O.P. VS. MUSTAPHA YUSUF ODUNUGA
  • MOD/126C/2022             –           C.O.P. VS. FATAI ASA ADEBANJO & 2 ORS.
  • MIB/66C/2021                –           C.O.P. VS. TAIWO FATAI & 1 OR
  • MIJ/64M/2022                –           C.O.P. VS. MUYIWA ARABA
  • MIJ/200C/2016               –           C.O.P. VS. ADEWOLE ADEMOLA
  • MIJ/197C/2022               –           C.O.P. VS. TUNJI OLUSANYA
  • MIJ/308C/2017               –           C.O.P. VS. CHRISTOHER OKONKWO
  • MIJ/94C/2013                 –           C.O.P. VS. MONDAY UMUKORO & 1 OR.
  • MIJ24C/2020                  –           C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL EDEH & 1 OR.
  • MIB/49C/2015                –           C.O.P. VS. JAMIU ODUBOTE
  • MIJ/103C/2019               –           C.O.P. VS. OGUNDIPE ADEKUNLE
  • MIJ/255C/2018               –           C.O.P. VS. UMORU MOHAMMED & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/54C/2020                 –           C.O.P. VS. OLORUNTOSIN OLALEKAN & 5 ORS.

IN THE FAMILY COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

JUVENILE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 26TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE

  1. MIJ/26C/2023                –           C.O.P. VS. ADEYEMO GANIYAT

     ON TUESDAY THE 27TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

  1. FC/MIJ/15F/2023           –           SANUSI BALQEES & 2 ORS. VS. MADAM ADEJOKE B. & 1 OR.  
  2. FC/MIJ/17F/2023           –           MRS. RASHIDAT KIKELOMO VS. MR. SABIU AKEEM
  3. FC/MIJ/19F/2023           –           MRS. ADEYEMI MARIAM VS. MR. JOHN SEGUN
  4. FC/MIJ/32F/2021           –           PROB. VS. AMISU SAKIRU & ODUROYE FOLASADE
  5. FC/MIJ/29F/2023           –           PROB. VS. BABY KEHUNDE JOGBODO ABIODUN
  6. FC/MIJ/30F/2023           –           PROB. VS. SUNDAY OKORES ABIODUN
  7. FC/MIJ/191F/2019          –           PROB. VS. SOJI AJIBOYE & BELLO FOLAKE
  8. FC/MIJ/7F/2022             –           MRS. OLAJUMOKE D. DAIRO VS. MR. KEHINDE I. DAIRO
  9. FC/MIJ/57F/2022           –           MR. ADEBANJO ADEPEJU & 1 OR. VS. MS. MONDAY KELVIN
  10. FC/MIJ/28F/2023           –           MS FOLASHADE BALOGUN VS. MR. KEMI BANJOKO
  11. FC/MIJ/81M/2022           –           MRS. AMINAT MOJISOLA VS. MR. JUBRIL USMAN OLATUNDE
  12. FC/MIJ/5F/2023             –           MR. TOBILOBA ADEKOYA VS. MS. OPEYEMI JIMOH
  13. FC/MIJ/61F/2022           –           MISS ASEKUN RUTH VS. MS. OGUNTIMEHIN ABIOLA

ON WEDNESDAY THE 28TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

  1. FC/MIJ/32F/2023           –           MRS. NOFISAT ADEBANJO VS. MR. HAMMED ADEBANJO
  2. FC/MIJ/33F/2023           –           MR. IYANDA PAUL OLUWASEUN VS. MR. IYANDA PHILIP AYODEJI

& 1 OR.

                        ON THURSDAY THE 29TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

  1. FC/MIJ/65F/2022           –           ROBERT GLORIA VS. AZEEZ ABIMBOLA &

ON FRIDAY THE 30TH DAY OF JUNE, 2023

NIL

Comments are closed.