HCT 1 IFO – MONDAY 10TH – FRIDAY 14TH JULY, 2023
July 7, 2023
FAMILY CT ISABO – Friday 7th July 2023
July 7, 2023
HCT 1 IFO – MONDAY 10TH – FRIDAY 14TH JULY, 2023
July 7, 2023
FAMILY CT ISABO – Friday 7th July 2023
July 7, 2023

IN TH BE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF HEARING

  1. MIJ/259C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. HASSAN OLAWALE ADEJUMO

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/155MT/2021 –           C.O.P. VS. SEGUN ADENIRAN
  • MIJ/159MT/2021 –           C.O.P. VS. HAMMED MUNIRU
  • MIJ/136C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. AJAYI ABAYOMI & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/123C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. OKELEYE OLADEPO & 1 OR
  • MIJ/192MT/2022 –           C.O.P. VS. LAMIDI SULAIMON
  • MIJ/39C/2016     –           C.O.P. VS. OWOSENI NURUDEEN & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/279C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. MATHEW BALOGUN
  • MIJ/42C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. GABRIEL RICHARD & 3 ORS.
  • MIJ/216C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. OLUSOGA BABATUNDE
  • MIJ/4C/2023      –           C.O.P. VS. MICHAEL SAMUEL & 1 OR
  • MIJ/289C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. WAHEED AREGBESOLA & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/113C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ALASE ROTIMI & 1 OR.
  • MIJ/324C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. DAVID SULE
  • MIJ/202MT/2022 –           C.O.P. VS. NJEMNOBI ONYEKACHI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  1. MIJ/150C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. SOLA OYEGBAMI & 2 ORS.
  2. MIJ/182C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. PRECIOUS ELENWA

CRIMINAL CASE FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/383C/2019   –           C.O.P. VS. ADESANYA DAMILARE

EXPARTE MOTION FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/44M/2022    –           C.O.P. VS. IHENOLIHU EWODIEBERE

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/21/2021       –           CHIEF MUSEBIU OGUNKOYA VS. MR.TAIWO OGUNLE & 3 ORS.
  • MIJ/34/2023       –           AYO TAIWO FAMILY VS. MR. SHIEK
  • MIJ/47/2023       –           AYO OLADEJO ESQ. VS. MR. FRANCIS O. TEMIDAYO
  • MIJ/48/2023       –           AYO OLADEJO ESQ. VS. KUNLE AJIDAGBA
  • MIJ/15/2023       –           IMOWO MICRO FINANCE BANK VS. ABARI IYABO RISIKAT.
  • MIJ/79/2020       –           MISS JIMOH SAKIRAT VS. THE POGIL COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECN & 2 OR.
  • MIJ/78/2020       –           MISS PUGHIKUMA IDOWU VS. THE POGIL COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECH & 2 OR.
  • MIJ/85/2022       –           MR. DELE AWOLANA VS. EVANG. OVEKE DORCAS
  • MIJ/86/2022       –           MR. DELE AWOLANA VS. MR. SAMUEL OKORIE
  • MIJ/67/2022       –           ALHAJI ABDULFATAI A. O. OLADYBJOYE VS. MRS. AFOLA TAIWO

CIVIL CASES FOR SETTLEMENT/HEARING

  • MIJ/115/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MRS. ADEOLA
  • MIJ/117/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MRS. TOSIN AFIFU
  • MIJ/118/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. IYA JESU
  • MIJ/119/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MRS. TAIYE JAGUNA
  • MIJ/120/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MR. OWOLABI
  • MIJ/122/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MODUPE BUHARI
  • MIJ/125/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. IYA LINDA
  • MIJ/130/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MUMMY LEKAN
  • MIJ/131/2022     –           OGUN STATE GOVERNMENT VS. MRS. WOSOCCO.

ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION HEARING

  1. MIJ/321C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. BASIRAT ALAO

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/244C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. ADEMOLA OTEGBOLA & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/137C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. OTEGBOLA ADEMOLA & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/82C/2017     –           C.O.P. VS. KUNLE ABDULRAMAN & 4 ORS.
  • MIJ/45C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. MURITALA ADEBAMBO
  • MIJ/58C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. NSE PETER
  • MIJ/51C/2022     –           C.O.P. VS. ABDULQUADRI RAIMON & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/198C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. MUJAIDU HAMZAT
  • MIJ/132C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. JOHN ELIZABETH
  • MIJ/142C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. BABATUNDE OREAGBA
  • MIJ/140C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. KASALI FASALI
  • MIJ/120C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. OLADUNJOYE ADELEKE
  • MIJ/153C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI CHRISTIANA

MOTION EX-PARTE FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/16M//2023   –           C.O.P. VS. OGUNFADEKE GBENGA
  2. MIJ/15M/2023    –           C.O.P. VS. AYANGBESAN IFASOJI
  3. MIJ/43M/2022    –           C.O.P.VS. ISIAKA IBRAHIM & 2 ORS.

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  1. MIJ/43/2023       –           MR. OLUTOSIN COKER VS. MR. FADEYI IDRI
  2. MIJ/24/2022       –           TEBIOMAK LTD VS. ODUSOTE ADEKUNLE ISIAKA
  3. MIJ/75/2022       –           IJEBU-IFE MICROFINANCE BANK LTD. VS. CHIEF FAYOMI AZEEZ & 1 OR.
  4. MIJ/50M/2022    –           MR. ADEWALE ALABA AKEEM VS. MR. SULAIMAN & 1 OR
  5. MIJ/51M/2022    –           YAYA MUHAMMED VS. THE C. O.P. OGUN STATE COMMAND & 1 OR.

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  •  MIJ/33/2023      –           MR. ADEREMI TEMITOPE VS. MR. ADEBISI KAMAL.

ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR CONTINUATION OF HEARING

  1. MIJ/124C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. MUSTAHA ABDULAHI

CRIMINAL CASES FOR HEARIN

  • MIJ/236C/2021   –           C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN ONIFADE & 4 ORS.
  • MIJ/137MT/2021 –           C.O.P. VS. OKONOKWA ALEX
  • MOD/50C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. MUHAMMED IDRIS
  • MIJ/109C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ALAYO OWATEMI
  • MIJ/58C/2022     –           C.O.P. VS. JULIUS OLUWASEGUN

MOTION EX-PARTE FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/65M/2021    –           C.O.P. VS. GBOLAHAN OLOKODANA & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/1M/2023      –           C.O.P. VS. GIWA QUDUS & 3 ORS.
  • MIJ/63M/2022    –           C.O.P. VS. ABATI OLAKUNLE

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/179C/2017   –           C.O.P. VS. IDOWU AKINDELE
  2. MIJ/224C/2014   –           C.O.P. VS. ADEMUYIWA SAMUEL
  3. MIJ/202C/2015   –           C.O.P. VS. OLORUNWA ABDUL
  4. MIJ/23C/2015     –           C.O.P. VS. AMOS ISAAC
  5. MIJ/82C/2016     –           C.O.P. VS. OKUSI KUDUSI
  6. MIJ/7C/2013      –           C.O.P. VS. GBENGA MURITALA
  7. MIJ/174C/2019   –           C.O.P. VS. ADEBAMIRO TIMOTHY
  8. MIJ/275C/2019   –           C.O.P. VS. JOY IFEOMA
  9. MIJ/120C/2018   –           C.O.P. VS. OLALEKAN KEHINDE
  10. MIJ/374C/2012   –           C.O.P. VS. ADENIYI OLAYEMI
  11. MIJ/375MT/2003 –           C.O.P. VS. PAUL ABUTU
  12. MIJ/394MT/2014 –           C.O.P. VS. LUKMAN HARUNA
  13. MIJ/348C/2011   –           C.O.P. VS. SEGUN AKOSONG
  14. MIJ/192C/2015   –           C.O.P. VS. SALIA INUMIMO
  15. MIJ/177C/2014   –           C.O.P. VS. EZEKIEL TEGA
  16. MIJ/6C/2011      –           C.O.P. VS. YISAU WASIU OLALEKAN

CIVIL CASES FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/19/2021       –           COMM. LAWAL SIKIRU ADETOLA VS. MR. DEBO AROWOLO & 2 ORS
  • MIJ/5/2023        –           AJIEBUTU ADETOKE (NEE BALOGUN) VS. MR. KAYODE OTUBULUJO

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: T.O. ADEBUTU-OBASANJO (MRS.) –  AG. CHIEF MAGISTRATE II

ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES TRIAL

  1. MIJ/34C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. WASIU ODUBOTE
  2. MIJ/78C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SMITH PRECIOUS
  3. MIJ/149C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ADEFUYE OLUSANYA

MOTION CASE FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/19M/2023    –           ATTONEY GEN. OF LAGOS STATAE VS. OGUNBAYO

ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MIJ/255MT/2022 –           C.O.P. VS. OLADIPUPO KEHINDE
  2. MIJ/126C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. LEGI IDIABA
  3. MIJ/21C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. BUHARI SHAKIRUDEEN ADENIYI & 1 OR.
  4. MIJ/225C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. AYODELE OREOLUWA & 6 ORS.

CRIMINAL CASE FOR REPORT

  • MIJ/85C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. OLOGBOORI LEKAN & 4 ORS.

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/17M/2023    –           C.O.P. VS. OLUWASEUN OWOFIOSE
  • MIJ/19M/2023    –           C.O.P. VS. OPEYEMI SALAKO

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES FOR TRIAL

  1. MIJ/69C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SAKA RUKAYAT ADETOUN
  2. MIJ/71C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ADEKUNLE ADEFOWOKAN & 5 ORS.
  3. MIJ/89C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SAHEED BIOKU & 1 OR.
  4. MIJ/144C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. SUNDAY OWONIPO & 2 ORS.
  5. MIJ/352C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. OLORUNLEKE DADA & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MOD/51C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. DIMAS ABDENEGO
  • MIJ/19C/2022     –           C.O.P. VS. OMOLOLA ADEYEMI & 3 ORS.

ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION/REPORT

  1. MIJ/9/2023        –           OLANIKE AWOFIRANYE VS. ALHAJI TUKUR MOHAMMED
  2. MIJ/7/2023        –           MRS. RAMOTA ADESANYA VS. MR. EGBAS DISEGHA
  3. MIJ/10M/2023    –           MRS. ZULIAT AWOYEMI & 5 ORS. VS. MRS. ADEYINKA
  4. MIJ/81/2019       –           MR. TAYO VS. MRS. GASHAL
  5. MIJ/148/2022     –           ALHAJI OLANREWAJU SUBAR VS. PASTOR B. AHIHA
  6. MIJ/134/2022     –           MRS. IYABO ODUWOLE VS. MR. WOLE AKINUGA
  7. MIJ/135/202       –           MRS. IYABO ODUWOLE VS. MR. BIOLA ADETOLA

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

P.I. CASES FOR MENTION

  1. MIJ/228C/2020               –           C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM A. RASHEED
  2. MIJ/134C/2020               –           C.O.P. VS. AYOBAMIDEL;E GABRIEL
  3. MIB/32C/2021                –           C.O.P. VS. TOBI ADEBAYO
  4. MIJ/26M/2022                –           C.O.P. VS. BIMBO KUKU & 1 OR.
  5. MIJ/245C/2016               –           C.O.P. VS. HAMMED FOLORUNSHO & 2 ORS.
  6. MIJ/186C/2016               –           C.O.P. VS. ADEBAYO NUBI & 2 ORS.
  7. MIJ/151C/2015               –           C.O.P. VS. ADEWOLE AJAYI
  8. MIJ/218C/2009               –           C.O.P. VS. ALLAH TOPE LATEEF & 1 OR.
  9. MIJ/28C/2017                 –           C.O.P. VS. EDUMABONE JEGEDE
  10. MIJ/31M/2022                –           C.O.P. VS. ABIODUN AKEJU
  11. MAG/79C/2017               –           C.O.P. VS. ODUFUYE OLALEKAN

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU-ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU-ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: B. O. OGUNMODEDE-ASHINDORBE (MRS.) –MAGISTRATE I

ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  1. MIJ/52C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. OPEYEMI AKINSIPE
  2. MIJ/74C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. SALIU AMADU & 1 OR.

CRIMINAL CASES FOR FACTS

  • MIJ/65C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ABUBAKAR AHMED
  • MIJ/147C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. IBRAHIM KAMORU

CRIMINAL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/35C/2021     –           C.O.P. VS. LUCKY JAMES
  • MIJ/86C/2021     –           C.O.P. VS. EKUNDAYO KEHINDE & 2 ORS.
  • MIJ/97C/2022     –           C.O.P. VS. HARUNA ISAH
  • MIJ/263C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. AYUBA LAWAL

ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE HEARING/REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  1. MIJ/76C/2023     –           C.O.P. VS. ADELEKE MICHEAL

CRIMINAL CASE FOR HEARING

  • MIJ/214C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. ADELEKE FUNTO & 1 OR

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE HEARING/STRIKING OUT

  • MIJ/143C/2023   –           C.O.P. VS. JOSHUA MATHEW

CRIMINAL CASES FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT

  • MIJ/326C/2022   –           C.O.P. VS. ADARAMAJA QUADRI

CIVIL CASE FOR DEFENCE

  • MIJ/89/2021       –           IJEBU-ODE LOCAL GOVT. VS. RESELAW NURSERY & PRY SCHOOL

CIVIL CASE FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/44/2023       –           ESTATE OF LATE PA ABUDU VS. MRS. RUFAI

ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE FOR DEFINITE HEARING

  1. MIJ/18C/2022     –           C.O.P. VS. ODUESO ORIYOMI & 2 ORS.

CIVIL CASE FOR HEARING

  •  MIJ/11/2023      –           MR. MAJA FETUGA VS. MRS. YUSUF ABIGAEL

CIVIL CASE FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/HEARING

  • MIJ/23/2023       –           MR. OLALEKAN ADESINA VS. MR. TAIWO PASEDA

CIVIL CASES FOR MENTION

  • MIJ/14/2023       –           MRS. REMI GBADEBO VS. MR. MOSES TEMITOPE DANIEL
  • MIJ/168/2022     –           ARC. S.M. DARAMOLA VS. MR. MUIZ
  • MIJ/169/2022     –           ARC. S.M. DARAMOLA VS. MR. ELIEJER OMARJI
  • MIJ/170/2022     –           ARC. S.M. DARAMOLA VS. OLAYEMI AMINAT
  • MIJ/64/2022       –           MR. S.A LAWAL VS. MR. TUNDE
  • MIJ/24/2023       –           MRS. SIDIKAT IBIJOKE OKUBENA VS. MRS. AYOOLA OLUBODE ADENUGA

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL

IN THE FAMILY COURT

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE IJEBU ODE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT

HOLDEN AT IJEBU ODE

BEFORE HIS WORSHIP: V.B. WILLIAMS-OYETUNJI (MRS.) –CHIEF  MAGISTRATE II

JUVENILE CAUSE LIST (FAMILY COURT)

ON MONDAY THE 10TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE

  1. MIJ/9C/2023                  –           C.O.P. VS. BILIKISU MODUPE BELLO.

     ON TUESDAY THE 11TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

  1. FC/MIJ/31F/2023           –           SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER VS. GODWIN AYO ABIODUN & 4 ORS. 
  2. FC/MIJ/34F/2023           –           MRS. MODUPEOLA OLUKOREDE O. VS. MR. A. OLATUNJI OLOWO
  3. FC/MIJ/26F/2023           –           MRS. OLUWATOYIN ODUGBESAN VS. MR. NIYI ODUGBESAN
  4. FC/MIJ/92F/2020           –           PROB. VS. LAPEKUN KAMORUDEEN VS. LAPEKUN TAIWO
  5. FC/MIJ/16F/2020           –           PROB. VS. SIKIRU SAKA & FUNKE OLATUNJI
  6. FC/MIJ/54F/2020           –           PROB. VS. DAMILOLA JAMES & ADETOUN JAMES
  7. FC/MIJ/36F/2022           –           MRS. AMIDA FATIMAH VS. OREKOYA RASAQ
  8. FC/MIJ/47F/2021           –           MRS. YETUNDE KAREEM VS. MR. ADEKUNLE KAREEM.
  9. FC/MIJ/89F/2022           –           MRS. IFEDERU ESTHER VS. MR. IFEDERU BABATUNDE
  10. FC/MIJ/70F/2022           –           MRS. OKUNSANYA YEMISI VS. MR. AYINDE WASIU
  11. FC/MIJ/78F/2022           –           MR. TIAMIYU DANIEL VS. MS. ADENIYI O. ORINDARE
  12. FC/MIJ/60F/2022           –           MRS. ORENUGA OLUWAKEMI VS. MR. ORENUGA IDOWU FESTUS
  13. FC/MIJ/119F/2019          –           PROB. VS. OMOTAYO AYODELE & OLUBUNMI AYODELE
  14. FC/MIJ/9F/2023             –           MISS OLAWUNMI OLOWOLAGBA VS. MR. ISMAIL ERINLE
  15. FC/MIJ/10F/2023           –           MRS. BUSARAT EDU VS. MR. BASHIRU LAWAL
  16. FC/MIJ/88F/2022           –           MRS. OMOWUNMI TOYALE VS. MR. KAZEEM TAYALE
  17. FC/MIJ/20F/2023           –           MRS. GRACE MORAKINYO VS. MR. YUSUF HAMMED
  18. FC/MIJ/11F/2023           –           MRS. SAIDAT AROLE A. MARUF KEHINDE AROLE
  19. FC/MIJ/58M/2022           –           MISS ODUKOYA ESTHER VS. MR. BADEJO MICHEAL

ON WEDNESDAY THE 12TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASE

  1. MIJ/2M/2023                 –           C.O.P. VS. TAIWO AJALORUN & 4 ORS.

                        ON THURSDAY THE 13TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

  1. FC/MIJ/65F/2022           –           ROBERT GLORIA VS. AZEEZ ABIMBOLA & 1 OR.
  2. FC/MIJ/5F/2023             –           MR. TOBILOBA ADEKOYA VS. MS. OPEYEMI JIMOH
  3. FC/MIJ/17F/2023           –           MRS. RASHIDAT KIKELOMO I. VS. MR. SABIU AKEEM

ON FRIDAY THE 14TH DAY OF JULY, 2023

NIL

Comments are closed.