Cause List – Wednesday 04th Jan. 2023
January 4, 2023
Cause List – Wednesday 04th Jan. 2023
January 4, 2023

IN THE HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE

OGUN STATE OF NIGERIA

IN THE ILARO JUDICIAL DIVISON

HOLDEN AT ILARO

 BEFORE HIS LORDSHIP HONOURABLE JUSTICE O. H. OYAJINMI – JUDGE

 

ON MONDAY 9TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

 

CRIMINAL CASES

1. HCS/44c/2018 The state Vs. Wale Ikuduni & 1or For further Hearing
2. HCP/1c/2020 The state Vs. Oluwatimileyin Adebayo  For Further Hearing
3. HCP/3c/2020 The state Vs. Mathew Josun  For Hearing
4. HCP/7c/2018 The state Vs. Sunday Bukor & 1or    Report of Bench Warrant

 

CIVIL CASES

5. HCL/55/19 Alh. Rasaq Ogunbiyi Vs. Alh. Umaru .N. Mohammed & 4ors For P.T.c
6. HCL/27/21 Ultimate Petroleum Ltd Vs. Governor of Ogun State For Mention

 

7. HCL/71/21 Ultimate Petroleum Ltd Vs. Governor of Ogun State & 2ors For Report of settlement

 

8. HCL/12/22 Mr. Samuel Sorinola & 2ors Vs. Akinbo .O. Kolawole For Mention

 

9. HCL/21/16 Onaopemipo   Coop thrift & Credit Facility Vs. Ekumbe Microfinance Bank & 2ors For Hearing or Striking out

 

10. M/5/21 Orhohamreru .F. Christy Vs. U.B.A Plc  For Hearing or Striking out

 

11. M/01/21 U.B.A. Vs. Igbaro .T. Paul For Hearing or Striking out

 

12. M/03/21 U.B.A. Vs. Deborah Owolabi  For Hearing or Striking out

 

 

 

DIVORCE CASES

13. HCL/27/2022 Mr. Oluwatosin .A. Akinlade Vs. Mrs. Kehinde .O. Akinlade For Further Hearing
14. HCL/26/2022 Oluwaseun .A. Adebayo Vs. Olorunfemi .M. Adebayo For  Hearing
15. HCL/42/2022 Mrs. Mbeumi .M. Andre Vs. Mr. Adebola .S. Andre For Report of Service

 

ON TUESDAY 10TH  DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2023

CRIMINAL CASES

1. HCS/58c/2018 The state Vs. Awobiro abayomi & 3ors For Adoption of final written address
2. HCS/40c/2018 The state Vs.  Tunmise Mathew  For Defence
3. HCS/16c/2018 The state Vs. Caleb Francis & 1or  For Defence
4. HCP/8c/2018 The state Vs. Tanloju Yewenu & 1or   For Further Hearing
5. HCP/5c/2021 The state Vs. Nudegbesi Semako & 2ors   For Further Hearing
6. HCS/5c/2020 The state Vs. Odumabo Rasaq & 1or   For Further Hearing
7. HCP/2c/2020 The state Vs. Jimoh Ayomide    For Mention
8. HCP/6c/2018 The state Vs. Wasiu Lawal   For Report of Plea Bargaining

 

CIVIL CASES

9. HCL/14/19 Kazeem .A. A Adekunle Vs. Dangote Cement Plc For Report of P.T.C
10. HCL/47/18 Chief Ramoni .I. Abiola &3ors Vs. Chief Suraju .B. Asenifuja & 4ors For Report of Settlement
11.. HCL/19/20 Anchor of faith oil & Gas Ltd Vs. Aminhaji Nig. Ltd & 1or For Pending Application

 

12. HCL/13/21 Zacheus .O. Abindejo Vs. Muniru .A. Oluwafemi & 8ors For Contempt Proceedings

 

 

DIVORCE CASES

13. HCL/52/2020 Mr. Shola Oguntona Vs. Mrs. Jumoke Oguntona For Further Hearing
14. HCL/43/2020 Umanta .U. Umanta Vs. Mrs. Chiamaka .D. U. Umanta For Mention

 

 

ON WEDNESDAY THE 11TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

                                    NIL

 

ON THURSDAY THE 12TH  DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

NIL

 

ON FRIDAY THE 13TH   DAY OF JANUARY, 2023

NIL

 

Comments are closed.